CLOVIS NORTH EDUCATIONAL CENTER
WATER POLO


Head Coach











Trent Baxter

tbaxter07@gmail.com



2018 Schedule

Practice Schedule:

Tuesday & Thursday        6:00 am - 7:30 am

Mon, Tues & Friday         3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday & Thursday  5:00 pm - 7:30 pm


Link to Full Schedule


Aug 12            Start Fall Season

Aug  22          Parent Meeting 6:30 pm

Aug 17            SLO & AG Scrimmage at CW

Aug 23           Arroyo Grande Tourney

Aug 23           Team Dinner

Sept 6-7         Scott Roche Invitational

Sept 10           Team Dinner

Sept 11           Clovis West

Sept 18           Clovis East (Broncomania)

Sept 25          at Clovis High

Oct 2              at Central

Oct 7              Team Dinner

Oct 8              Buchanan

Oct 10            at Clovis West

Oct 11-12       Jesuit Capital Invite

Oct 15             at Clovis East

Oct 17             Clovis High

Oct 18-19      Steve Pal Memorial Tournament

Oct 22            Team Dinner

Oct 23            Central (Sr. Night)

Oct 30           at Buchanan

Nov 2             Team Dinner


Nov                CIF Central Section Playoffs

Nov 19-23     CIF State Regionals

Team Championships

2017 TRAC Coaches of the Year                                                    2017 2ed Seed Northern Regional                                                  2017 D1 CIF Valley Runner Up

2017 California Capital Challenge Champs                                  2016 San  Luis Obispo Tourney Champs                                      2015 San Luis Obispo Tourney Champs   

2014 D1 CIF Valley Runner Up                                                        2014 Clovis West Invitational Champs                                          2014 San Luis Obispo Tourney Champs
2013 Johansen HS Invitational Champs                                        2013 San Luis Obispo Tourney Champs                                       2012 Wood creek Invite Tourney Champs
2011 Irvine Invitational Tourney Champs                                      2011 D II Valley Champs
2010 D II Valley Champs                                                                  2010 TRAC League Runner Up
2009 CMAC League Champs                                                          2008 CMAC League Champs


Alumni

Curtis Vidinoff - Fresno Pacific 2019

Holden Crosina-Sahm - Cal Lutheran 2019

Parker Bell - Swim Montevallo 2019

Cole Flemming - Swim S. Methodist 2019

Evan Belli - Chapman 2018

Jacob Fairchild - Fresno Pacific 2016

Mark Solorio - Questa College 2016

Harrison Woods - Cal Poly 2015

Nick Stegall - Fresno Pacific 2015

Jeff Miller - Fresno Pacific 2015

Carson Ivancovich  - UC San Diego 2015

Andrew Wettstead - Whittier 2014

Mateo Duflot - Cal Lutheran 2014

Mike Silvas - Delta College 2013

Colton Privett - Questa College 2013

Hans Hildebrandt - Pepperdine 2012

Shae Russell - Pepperdine 2012


2019 Varsity Roster

Click on player name for player profile


1        Dylan Enns


1A     Patrick Beebe


2        Max McMurry


3        Anthony Terra


4        Lance Vukajlovic


5        Jacob Rivas


6        Max Pichon

7        Nathan Schwoerer


8        Daniel Diarian


9        Bodhi Bowden


10       Kelton Lindsey


11        Chase Mannon


12        Ryan Mannon


13        Chase Nearn


14        Gabe Santanton


15         Jacob Lopez


16          Nick Mastropoalo


17          Gannon Andrews



All League 2018

Bodhi Bowden 1st Team

Curtis Vidinofff 1st Team

Parker Bell 2ed Team

Trent Fox 2ed Team




All Valley 2018

Bodhi Bowden 1st Team

Curtis Vidinoff 1st Team

Parker Bell 2ed Team

Trent Fox 2ed Team

Aidan Evans Honorable Mention