CLOVIS NORTH EDUCATIONAL CENTER
WATER POLO

2022-23 Schedule

Practice Schedule:


Monday                  3:30-5:30 pm

Tuesday                  5:30-8:00 pm

Wednesday           3:30-5:30 pm

Thursday               5:30-8:00 pm

Friday                    5:30-8:00 pm


Link to Full Schedule


August-08             Start Fall Season

August 26-27        Arroyo Grande Tournament

September 9-10   Menlo Park Tournament

September-14       Clovis West

September-20       at Clovis East
September-22      Clovis High
September-28      at Central
October-05           Buchanan

October 07-08     Jesuit Tournament Sacramento
October-11            Clovis West

October-13            Clovis East
October-18            Clovis High
October-20            Central
October-26            at Buchanan

October 21-22      Clovis West Tournament


Section Playoffs:  Nov. 2, 4, 9, 13

Regionals & State Playoffs:  Nov. 16, 18, 20


2021-22 Varsity Roster

2022-2023 coming after tryouts


1      Riggins Overton             (Junior)
1A    Parker Beebe                 (Senior)
2      Jaxson Parks                   (Junior)
3      Parker Crosina-Sahm    (Senior)
4      Mason Parker                  (Senior)
5      Jacob Muller                   (Senior)
6      Dylan Peterson               (Senior)
7      Grant Busta                      (Senior)
8      Jordan Borris                   (Senior)
9      Roman Saroyan              (Junior)
10     Nick Mastropoalo          (Senior)
11      Jonah Martorana            (Junior)
12      Chase Nearn                  (Senior)
13      Nicholas Graves            (Junior)
14      Andrew Hicks                 (Junior)


 

Alumni

Carson Ivancovich  - UC San Diego 2015
Jeff Miller - Fresno Pacific 2015
Nick Stegall - Fresno Pacific 2015
Harrison Woods - Cal Poly 2015
Mark Solorio - Questa College 2016
Jacob Fairchild - Fresno Pacific 2016
Evan Belli - Chapman 2018

Alumni

Cole Flemming - Swim S. Methodist 2019
Parker Bell - Swim Montevallo 2019
Holden Crosina-Sahm - Cal Lutheran 2019
Curtis Vidinoff - Fresno Pacific 2019

Bodhi Bowden - Granite Ridge Coach 2020

Lance Vukajlovic - Granite Ridge Coach 2020

Alumni

Shae Russell - Pepperdine 2012
Hans Hildebrandt - Pepperdine 2012
Colton Privett - Questa College 2013
Mike Silvas - Delta College 2013

Mateo Duflot - Cal Lutheran 2014

Andrew Wettstead - Whittier 2014


Head Coach











Trent Baxter

TrentBaxter@cusd.com