CLOVIS NORTH EDUCATIONAL CENTER
BOYS WATER POLO


Head Coach











Andrea Castro

andreacastro@cusd.com


Assistant Varsity Coach











Trent Baxter

tbaxter07@gmail.com


Left to Right: Holden Crosina-Sahm, Cooper Clark, Ethan Spalard, Kelton Lindsey, Curtis Vidinoff, Evan Belli, Trent Fox, Nate Torres, Derek Belemjian, Grant Woods, Bodhi Bowden, Dave Hoffman, Aiden Evans, Parker Bell

2017 Schedule/ Results

Click here for printable schedule

Click Game for box scores

8/26 

9/6

9/13

9/ 15-16






9/20


9/27

9/29-30






10/310/5

10/10

10/12

10/13-14


10/18


10/20-21


10/25

0/28-29           

Scrimmage @ CN 

Central @ Central

Clovis High @ CH

California Capital Challenge                          @ Sacramento

Almador Valley

 Washington

 Oakdale

Woodcreek (Championship Game)

Clovis East @ CN

             (Bronomania)

Clovis West @ CW

Arroyo Grande Tournament            

San Luis Obispo

    Monache

    Leland

    Arroyo Grande

  Los Lomos 

Buchanan @ CN

Central @ CN

Clovis High @ CN

Clovis East @ CE

Jesuit Capital Tournament               @Sacramento

Clovis West @ CN

               (Senior Night)

Steve Pal Memorial Tournament

               @ Villa Park

Buchanan @ CN

Sunnyside Tournament

               @ Sunnyside

November 4     11:30 am

Clovis North vs Clovis East at Home


November  7, 9

CIF Central Section Playoffs


November 14, 17, 18

CIF State Regionals


Team Championships

2017 California Capital Challenge Champs

2016 San  Luis Obispo Tourney Champs
2015 San Luis Obispo Tourney Champs
2014 D1 CIF Valley Runner Up
2014 Clovis West Invitational Champs
2014 San Luis Obispo Tourney Champs
2014 18U Winterfest Second Place
2013 D1 CIF Valley Third Place
2013 Johansen HS Invitational Champs
2013 San Luis Obispo Tourney Champs
2012 D1 CIF Valley Third Place
2012 Woodcreek Invite Tourney Champs
2011 Irvine Invitational Tourney Champs
2011 D II Valley Champs
2010 D II Valley Champs
2010 TRAC League Runner Up
2009 D III Valley Runner Up
2009 CMAC League Champs
2008 CMAC League Champs


Alumni

Jacob Fairchild - Fresno Pacific 2016

Mark Solorio - Questa College 2016

Harrison Woods - Cal Poly 2015

Nick Stegall - Fresno Pacific 2015

Jeff Miller - Fresno Pacific 2015

Carson Ivancovich  - UC San Diego 2015

Andrew Wettstead - Whittier 2014

Mateo Duflot - Cal Lutheran 2014

Mike Silvas - Delta College 2013

Colton Privett - Questa College 2013

Hans Hildebrandt - Pepperdine 2012

Shae Russell - Pepperdine 2012

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


1    Nate Torres    


1A Cooper Clark     


2   Chris Petropulos  


3   Holden Crosina-Sahm


4   Grant Woods


5   Trent Fox


6  Aidan Evans


7   Evan Belli


8   Derek Belemjian


9   Bodhi Bowden


10  Kelton Lindsey


11  David Hoffman


12  Parker Bell


13  Curtis Vidinoff


14  Ethan Spalard



      Daniel Diarian


      Max McMurry


      Lance Vukajlovic








2017 Varsity Roster


All Valley

2016
Evan Belli - 1st Team
Trent Fox - 1st Team
David Hoffman - 2nd Team
Bodhi Bowden - 2nd Team
Curtis Vidinoff - Honorable Mention




All League

2016
Evan Belli - 1st Team
David Hoffman - 2nd Team
Trent Fox - Honorable Mention
Curtis Vidinoff - Honorable Mention
Tyler Mannon - Honorable Mention
Jarrett Huffman - Honorable Mention

2017 Broncos Water Polo

 
 
 
 

This is paragraph text. Double click here to edit and add your own text.